Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Powermax replacement panel

  1. #1
    Automated Home Lurker
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default Powermax replacement panel

    I've got a Powermax 433Mhz system and I need to replace the panel. I can't seem to find anyone who stocks the 433 panel. Any ideas?

    Thanks,

    Paul

  2. #2
    Moderator toscal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Near Alicante Spain
    Posts
    2,006

    Default

    I can get you one if you like but the only problem is that the voice prompt would be in Spanish. The actual menus can be in set to English.
    If interested I could ask my supplier if they can do one in English.
    Would it be a Powermax plus or just the normal Powermax both are available in 433MHz here in Spain.
    IF YOU CAN'T FIX IT WITH A HAMMER, YOU'VE GOT AN ELECTRICAL PROBLEM.
    www.casatech.eu Renovation Spain Blog

  3. #3
    Automated Home Lurker
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default

    The spanish voice doesn't bother me. Powermax or Powermax+, whichever is cheaper.

  4. #4
    Moderator toscal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Near Alicante Spain
    Posts
    2,006

    Default

    OK. Do you need any sensors etc.
    IF YOU CAN'T FIX IT WITH A HAMMER, YOU'VE GOT AN ELECTRICAL PROBLEM.
    www.casatech.eu Renovation Spain Blog

  5. #5
    Automated Home Lurker
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default

    No just the panel as I have all the rest.

    Thanks.

  6. #6
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    15

    Default

    You can buy a new one for 80 from Triton Fire and Security (UK) - google it - oh sorry just realised they might be 800mhz

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •