Page 4 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678 LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 72

Thread: Conrad Connect now supports Evohome

  1. #31
    Automated Home Guru
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    143

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Edinburgh2000 View Post
    Conrad Connect appears to have lost connection with Evohome for the last 24 hours. The last data points for me were at about 10.30 yesterday morning. Am I alone with this problem?
    Yep Same here

  2. #32
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    42

    Default

    Likewise for me, 10.44am!

  3. #33
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Me too, same time.

  4. #34
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    13

    Default

    Same here. I have to remove access and reauthenticate and setup my views again. But previous data was still retained.

  5. #35
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    54

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by robsonalan View Post
    Same here. I have to remove access and reauthenticate and setup my views again. But previous data was still retained.
    But not the edited titles that I had set up so I could see the name of the room at the end

  6. #36
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    I followed the access removal and reauthentication process. It didn't keep my data and lasted all of an hour. Hmph.

  7. #37
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    13

    Default

    I have just checked and itís lost its connection again, also data now not showing. Not sure whatís going on!

  8. #38
    Automated Home Legend
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    988

    Default

    No data recorded since the 8th but historic data prior to then is still available.

  9. #39
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    54

    Default

    The connection seems to be very flaky. If I do a revoke & re-authorise, it works for a short time and then loses it again. I've emailed a report, has anyone else reported it? The status page is saying 'Operational' for the Honeywell connector

  10. #40
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    I sent a query in, not sure how well it's monitored.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •