Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst 12345678 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 72

Thread: Conrad Connect now supports Evohome

  1. #41
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Same problem here have sent them conrad an email

  2. #42
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    68

    Default

    I've just discovered this thread and started playing around with Conrad connect - what a great thing it is (once you've understood how to set it up!) I have quite a lot of zones so the limitations of 3 dashboards and 20 zones/dashboard doesn't let me see everything I want to see. I haven't tried yet, but is it possible to set-up multiple accounts to get around the limitations, or are there any other similar services to experiment with? (I'd prefer not to have to get my hands dirty and "roll my own")

  3. #43
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    I'm still unable to access any history. I can see current targets and temps, but no log.

    Still no word from the provider.

    Anyone having more luck at the moment?

  4. #44
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    60

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by huntajc View Post
    I'm still unable to access any history. I can see current targets and temps, but no log.

    Still no word from the provider.

    Anyone having more luck at the moment?
    No. Every now and then, I go in and revoke & reauthorise and it works for a short while and then loses the connection again. The Status page seems not to have changed for the last few days, at least, so I doubt it's being updated.

    Disappointing when it seemed a nice, straightforward way of keeping track of what's happening.

  5. #45
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    I've had the following response:

    In reply to your inquiry "Connection failure":

    Sorry for late reply. We confirm, that there is a problem with the connection between Honeywell and Conrad Connect.
    We are working on this particular issue.

    Sorry for the inconvenience.

    If you have any further question please contact us again.

    Best Regards

    Team Conrad Connect

  6. #46
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    60

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by huntajc View Post
    I've had the following response:

    .....
    I've had an identical reply

  7. #47
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    35

    Default

    I had same reply from Conrad but it seems to be working since 4:45 today

  8. #48
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Working for me now too. Long may that last.

    Does anyone know the easiest way to display / test the status of the relay? I'd like to graph the boiler on / off over time, ideally within Conrad but otherwise some other way...

  9. #49
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    60

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mickjohn View Post
    I had same reply from Conrad but it seems to be working since 4:45 today
    Same here. Hope it stays up

  10. #50
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    60

    Default

    Still working at 20:30 today (15th Nov) - fingers crossed.

    I suppose there's no way of combining target and actual temperatures on the same chart? I have too many zones to add both widgets.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •