Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 2345678 LastLast
Results 61 to 70 of 72

Thread: Conrad Connect now supports Evohome

  1. #61
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    France & UK
    Posts
    74

    Default

    Conrad is still working fine for me this morning . All historical data is still there too.

  2. #62
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Conrad still working for me but does occasionally miss a reading

  3. #63
    Automated Home Guru
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    123

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mickjohn View Post
    Conrad still working for me but does occasionally miss a reading
    And if you press the + button, as if you wanted to add another item to your dashboard, does it offer you the graphs, or just "Latest Value"?

  4. #64
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Edinburgh2000 View Post
    And if you press the + button, as if you wanted to add another item to your dashboard, does it offer you the graphs, or just "Latest Value"?
    Yes it only offers latest value now...when i set it up a couple of months ago there were i think 4 things you could choose look back in this thread to see what they were ....send conrad an email they will reply

    Mick

  5. #65
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lorcanjc View Post
    I was just trying the Conrad service out.

    It recognizes all my zones but the only options are to get the #LatestValue and no option to create a graph.

    When I return the latest value everything is returning 5
    Exactly the same issue for me. Was working perfectly previously.

  6. #66
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Conrad connection to Evohome seems to be permanently down now

  7. #67
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    France & UK
    Posts
    74

    Default

    My connection to Conrad this morning seems fine. Still providing current and historic data

  8. #68
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Conrad still working for me

  9. #69
    Automated Home Guru
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    124

    Default

    Yes Conrad is working - but not very well.

    I've been meaning to post this issue for some time but haven't got round to it.

    I have 12 zones set up for Conrad but I get big dips on most of the graphs at the same time. Today it is at 08:45. The temperature on either side is 21 degrees but the dips go down to 18 degrees which is entirely incorrect.

    conrad.png

    The dip at 1:15 is incorrect as well.

    Everything is fine with Evohome itself in the hoouse.

    Clearly a Conrad problem

  10. #70
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    59

    Default

    Just had a look and all my zones are showing identical temperatures and profiles. That's definitely not correct.

    Hadn't looked for a while, so no idea how long this has been going on.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •