Page 6 of 38 FirstFirst 123456789101116 ... LastLast
Results 51 to 60 of 372

Thread: New evohome FW - update WiFi 02.00.17.00 and Application 02.00.17.03

  1. #51
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Sussex
    Posts
    69

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mylesm View Post
    All working good can someone point me to where Outside weather is displayed

    Thanks
    Top left corner

    2017-12-20 13.53.48.jpg

  2. #52
    Automated Home Guru
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    143

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by IM35461 View Post
    Top left corner

    2017-12-20 13.53.48.jpg
    Thanks Not displaying on mine

    IMG_20171220_150440036.jpg

  3. #53

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by matjholden@yahoo.co.uk View Post
    Does the electric zone use TPI?
    yes it is included under the optimisation logic
    getconnected.honeywell.com | I work for Honeywell. Any posts I make are purely to help if I can. Any personal views expressed are my own

  4. #54
    Automated Home Guru
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    143

    Default

    Is outside Weather restricted to UK Postcodes maybe thats why I have no outside weather display

  5. #55

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mylesm View Post
    Thanks Not displaying on mine

    IMG_20171220_150440036.jpg
    If it displays on the app it will display on the evo
    getconnected.honeywell.com | I work for Honeywell. Any posts I make are purely to help if I can. Any personal views expressed are my own

  6. #56
    Automated Home Guru
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    143

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rameses View Post
    If it displays on the app it will display on the evo
    Thanks Rameses

    Heres my App Screen Screenshot_20171220-152928.jpg

    And my Evo Screen IMG_20171220_150440036.jpg

    As you can see its on App but not on Evo any hints

    Thanks
    Mylesm

  7. #57
    Automated Home Legend paulockenden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    South Coast
    Posts
    1,562

    Default

    Ireland? Perhaps they can just hard code "Raining".... ;-)

  8. #58
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Sussex
    Posts
    69

    Default

    To be honest I would rather it knew the correct time rather display the temperature from a weather app.

    Time still wrong unless it only checks every X hours and has not done so yet.

  9. #59
    Automated Home Legend paulockenden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    South Coast
    Posts
    1,562

    Default

    I don't think "Knowing what the actual time is" was on the list of fixes in this version.

  10. #60
    Automated Home Sr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Sussex
    Posts
    69

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by paulockenden View Post
    I don't think "Knowing what the actual time is" was on the list of fixes in this version.


    Is it known how often the display updates the outside temperature?

    I ask because the app says 10c while my Evohome says 9c

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •