Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: ATF300 Wanted

  1. #1
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default ATF300 Wanted

    Would anybody know where I can get hold of an ATF300 wall mounted psu for the non-WiFi evohome controller. Iím told that the newer ATF 600 arenít compatible with the non-WiFi controller.
    Cheers

  2. #2
    Automated Home Legend paulockenden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    South Coast
    Posts
    1,701

    Default

    I'm pretty sure I have one (unused) in my garage. Dpn't suppose you are local to Sussex?

  3. #3
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Thanks for your response, Iím not unfortunately but if your willing to post it I can pay you via PayPal if you want DM me?

  4. #4
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Is it even possible to DM in this forum?, I apologise, Iím new to it! 😕

  5. #5
    Automated Home Legend paulockenden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    South Coast
    Posts
    1,701

    Default

    Sorry, just had a quick look in the garage and it isn't where I thought it was. I may have already given it to someone else, but can't remember.

    I'll have a more thorough hunt at the weekend, but not hopeful.

  6. #6
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Ok I appreciate that. Cheers

  7. #7

  8. #8
    Automated Home Jr Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bruce_miranda View Post
    I did see this but the shipping costs were as much as the item on its own, thatís why I thought Iíd ask on this forum first in the hopes that someone might have a redundant one lying around that they would sell for a reasonable price

  9. #9
    Automated Home Legend
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1,314

    Default

    how handy are you? This is what I had done when I had the V2. The PSU inside the base is exactly the same as included in the wall mount (unlike the V3). Open up the base and just cut out the back of the table stand and screw it into the wall. Once the controller is on it, no one can see any untidy work. It works quite well. Either that, or scout ebay for an old table stand for the V2 controllers. They do turn up from time to time.

  10. #10
    Automated Home Legend paulockenden's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    South Coast
    Posts
    1,701

    Default

    You know I thought I had one in my garage? Well, just checked my emails and I flogged it on Amazon four years ago. I’d completely forgotten that. Sorry.

    (I wonder whether the person who bought it is here?)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •